Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

4th Gr Poster Contest

Header for the 2020 4th Grade Poster Contest

Congratulations to our 2021 Winners!

FVL’s Annual 4th Grade Poster Contest has been held since 1989 to give young students a chance to express their artistic talents and to give them the opportunity to express in their design what they think makes FVL special.

A first place winner is chosen from every school that participates, and from those first place winners, the Grand Prize Poster is selected. The top six posters are pictured below, with the list of all of the first place winners beneath the images.

Prizes for the event are provided by area McDonalds restaurants and Fox Valley Lutheran High School. The winning poster will be reproduced in color and shared with our FVL Schools and churches. All winning posters are on display in the tower entry at FVL.

Thanks to all who participated . . . and their teachers!

Foxpaw divider

2021 Grand Prize Winner

2021 Poster Contest Grand Prize Winner

 

Bryce Kufner

Mount Olive - Appleton

Overall 2nd Place

2021 Poster Contest - 2nd Place Poster

Ella Pari

Emanuel - New London

Overall 3rd Place

2021 Poster Contest - 3rd Place Poster

Aiden Nobui

Immanuel - Greenville

Overall 4th Place

2021 Poster Contest - 4th Grade Poster

Autumn Koch

Shepherd of the Valley - Menasha

Overall 5th Place

2021 Poster Contest - 5th Place Poster

Abby Diny

Morrison Zion - Greenleaf

Director's Choice

2021 Poster Contest - Director's Choice Award Poster

Gavin Fassbender

St. John - Wrightstown

Foxpaw divider

 

2021 1st Place

  • Bethlehem - Hortonville
    Audrey Bellile
     
  • Emanuel - New London
    Ella Pari
    - Overall 2nd Place
     
  • Immanuel - Greenville
    Aiden Nobui
    Overall 3rd Place
     
  • Morrison Zion - Greenleaf
    Abby Diny
    - Overall 5th Place
     
  • Mount Olive - Appleton
    Bryce Kufner
    Overall Grand Prize
     
  • Neenah Lutheran
    Grace Dedering
     
  • Riverview - Appleton
    Ella Behrens
     
  • Shepherd of the Valley - Menasha
    Autumn Koch
    - Overall 4th Place
     
  • St. John - Wrightstown
    Gavin Fassbender
    - Director's Choice Award
     
  • St. Mark - Green Bay
    Greta Heimerl
     
  • St. Paul - Appleton
    Harper Essler
     
  • St. Paul - Green Bay
    Isabella Carlson
     
  • St. Peter - Freedom
    Faith Giddings
     
  • St. Peter - Weyauwega
    Blake Rhone
     
  • Trinity - Brillion
    Archer Peterson

2021 Honorable Mention

  • Bethlehem - Hortonville
    Olive Olk
     
  • Emanuel - New London
    Findley Carrick, Alexis Kling, Lily Sulzle
     
  • Immanuel - Greenville
    Myella Battermann, Nolan Krause, Lucy Radtke, Alaina Retzlaff
     
  • Morrison Zion - Greenleaf
    Madeline Laabs
     
  • Mount Olive - Appleton
    Evelia Chavez, Kendra Fox, Sophia Rudie
     
  • Neenah Lutheran
    Landon Krohn, Kendall Kuble, Aela Mullooly
     
  • Shepherd of the Valley - Menasha
    Elsi Swick
     
  • Riverview - Appleton
    Maci Healy, Paige Healy
     
  • St. John - Wrightstown
    Hannah Kraus, Barett Lemke
     
  • St. Mark - Green Bay
    Kacey Gutekunst, Olivia Johnson, Avaleen Schedler
     
  • St. Paul - Appleton
    Eliana Hamblin, Elsie Schultz
     
  • St. Paul - Green Bay
    Tess Kral, Julia Terzich
     
  • St. Peter - Freedom
    Lilly Demianiuk, Victoria Hennes
     
  • St. Peter - Weyauwega
    Anya Braun, Jack Plunkett
     
  • Trinity - Brillion
    Kaitlyn Schuman

2020

4th Grade Poster Contest Grand Prize Winner

Conor McGlin

St. Peter - Weyauwega


2019

Poster Contest Winner 2019

Lauren Little

Immanuel - Greenville
 


2018

Poster Contest Winner from 2018

Riley Schmitz

Shepherd of the Valley-Menasha
 


2017

WINNING POSTER FROM 2017 POSTER CONTEST

Brady Mayer

Shepherd of the Valley - Menasha


2016

POSTER CONTEST WINNER 2016

Gabe Krueger

Immanuel - Greenville


2015

WINNING POSTER FROM 2015

Anna Nason

Mount Olive - Appleton


2014

POSTER CONTEST WINNER FROM 2014

Lydia Feidt

St. Paul - Appleton


2013

POSTER CONTEST WINNER FROM 2013

Autumn Shea

Riverview - appleton


2012

4TH GRADE POSTER CONTEST WINNER - 2012

Grace Reschke

st. john - wrightstown


2011

POSTER CONTEST WINNER FOR 2011

Madison Edinger

st. john - wrightstown


2010

POSTER CONTEST WINNER FROM 2010

Abigail Drews

st. Peter - Appleton


2009

POSTER WINNER FROM 2009

Naomi Lueddecke

st. Peter - Appleton