Facebook Icon  Twitter Icon  YouTube Icon instagram.png MORE Icon        ---  NEWS Icon   ---

Sports Awards

Spring 2019 Season

Track & Field - 2nd Place at State, Girls 4x100 m relay

4x100 m relay - Leyna Hahnke, Reagan Duwe, Maddie Jacobsen, Ellyse Wolfrath

1st Team All Conference

Baseball - Owen VanDerHorst
Soccer - Lily Kramer, Kylie Sturm, Tessa Wilson
Softball - Abby Bergholz, Sydney Birling
Tennis - Jared Pethan
Track & Field - Reagan Duwe, Leyna Herzog-Hahnke, Maddie Jacobsen, Meagan Prillwitz, Ellyse Wolfrath

2nd Team All Conference

Baseball - Parker Knoll, Isaac Kramer
Soccer - Shelby Hewitt, Maura Jordan
Softball - Maggie Foskett, Lilly Scheffler
Tennis - Joshua Aden, Dietrich Ragner
Track & Field - Jeb Dobberstein, Hunter Thelen

Honorable Mention

Baseball - Adam Cootway, Spencer Jens, Samuel Steffens, Isaiah Ulman
Golf - Addison Fett
Track & Field - Leyna Herzog-Hahnke, Tommy Jungwirth, Olivia Krahn

Winter 2018-19 Season

Cheer & Stunt Team - 3rd Place at State
State Champions - Fox Cities Stars girls hockey

Represented by Shelby Hewitt & Lexy Sesolak

1st Team All Conference

Girls Basketball - Jenna Charron

Honorable Mentions

Girls Basketball - Bailey Jacobsen
Boys Basketball - Spencer Jens
Wrestling - Jonah Gagnon

Fall 2018 Season

2019 Red Smith Scholarship

Jakob Ulman - Football

Wisconsin High School Sports Awards Nominees

Dylan Blum - Soccer
Elizabeth Santos - Golf

Conference Offensive Player of the Year

Dylan Blum - Soccer

Conference Golfer of the Year

Elizabeth Santos

Brandon Burlsworth Character Award

Payton Dahlke - Football

1st Team All Conference

Cross Country - Anika Homan (State Qualifier)
Football - Andrew Behm, Andrew Martin, Jakob Ulman
Golf - Elizabeth Santos (State Qualifier)
Soccer - Dylan Blum, Lucas Huang, Blaine Van Asten
Tennis - Gabrielle Medema (State Qualifier), Addy Segelstrom
Volleyball - Jenna Charron, Lilly Scheffler

2nd Team All Conference 

Cross Country - Caleb Zernicke
Football - Josiah Behm, Payton Dahlke, Isaiah Ulman
Golf - Emma Santos
Soccer - Noaman El-Wardighi, Spencer Jens
Tennis - Erin Henze, Adeline Mielke, Kylie Toyne, Madison Toyne

Honorable Mentions

Football - Ryan Guenterberg, Tommy Jungwirth, Drew Reader, Sam Steigenberger
Soccer - Ryan Blobe, Steven Paulsen
Volleyball - Alicia Krahn, Holly Malkowski

Spring 2018 Season

Post-Crescent Girls Track & Field Athlete of the Year - Louisa Marxen
Baseball Player of the Year - Colten Schild
WFSCA Academic All-State Athletes - Jenna Broehm & Jenna Bruss
1st Team All Conference

Track & Field - Jordan Hempel, Leyna Herzog-Hahnke, Hannah Hungerford, Louisa Marxen, Jennifer Prillwitz
Soccer - Cassidy Duciaume
Baseball - Stephen Baehman, Isaac Gerhardt, Colten Schild, Ben Uitenbroek

2nd Team All Conference

Track & Field - Anna Ewart, Hannah Hungerford, Maddie Jacobsen, Olivia Verbeke, Eric Wenzel
Soccer - Maya Aden
Softball - Abby Bergholz, Sydney Birling, Maggie Foskett
Baseball - Billy Dorow, Jakob Ulman

3rd Team All Conference

Track & Field - Luke Donart, Jordan Hempel, Leyna Herzog-Hahnke, Anika Homan, Ty Homan, Kyler Johnson, Rachel Kempinger, Caleb Kolell, Olivia Krahn, Erika Priebe, Olivia Verbeke, Ellyse Wolfrath

Honorable Mention

Softball - Jenna Broehm

2018 All-American Athlete Award

by the National Strength and Conditioning Association (NSCA)
Zayne Rodencal & Louisa Marxen 

Member of the FVL Schools Educational & Child Care System

More Details